Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
vs Spring Arbor
Final
L, 8-1
26
27
vs Spring Arbor
Final
L, 9-0
28
1
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional


vs Loras
@ Naperville, Ill. (Gregory Arena)
Final
L, 75-64
2
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
Final
Jake Burris qualifies for NCAA Championship


3
vs Elms
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 8-6

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 15-8
4
at Clark University
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

vs Eastern Nazarene
@ Hilton Head Beach and Tennis Club; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 7-2

vs Grove City
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-2

vs Kenyon
@ Naples, FL
Final
L, 11-7

vs Dubuque
@ Bettendorf, Iowa
Final
W, 17-1

vs Methodist
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1
5
vs Ohio Northern
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 7-5

vs Clark University
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 8-1


vs Lebanon Valley
@ Hilton Head Resort; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 5-4
6
vs Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 6-3

vs Penn St.-Harrisburg
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
W, 7-2

at Transylvania
Final - 2OT
L, 9-8
7
vs Drew
@ Century Link Field 1
Final
W, 8-6

vs Kenyon
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 3-1

vs Illinois Col.
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 11-2
8
vs NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
10:00 AM

vs Martin Luther
@ North Collier Regional Park (Field #2); Naples, Fla.
Final
W, 10-8

vs Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 11-0

vs Penn St.-Altoona
@ Naples, Fla.
Final
L, 4-2

vs Drew
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, SC
Final
L, 8-1

vs Drew
@ Hilton Head Beach & Tennis; Hilton Head Island, S.C.
Final
L, 8-1

9
vs Southern Invitational
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships
10:00 AM

vs Southern Invitational
10:00 AM

at St. Vincent
Final
L, 8-3

vs Lesley
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 3-2

vs Western Conn. St.
@ Ft Myers
Final
L, 3-1

10
11
12
13

14
15
16
17
18
19
vs Grace Bible College
Final
W, 8-1


vs Grace Bible College
Final
W, 9-0
20
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Day One

vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Day One
22nd (2 pts)

vs Defiance
Postponed
21
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Day Two
30th (6 pts)

vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Day Two
20th (16 pts)


22
vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Day Three

vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Day Three
23
vs Polar Bear Invitational
Final
not scored

vs Polar Bear Invitational
Final
not scored

vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
t-40th (6 pts)

vs NCAA Division III Swimming and Diving Championships
Final
t-25th (28 pts)



at Olivet
Final - 10 innings
W, 2-1
24


at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 4-0

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
L, 5-1

25
26
27

vs Defiance
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
28
29
vs Washington University Invitational
Final
not scored

vs Washington University Invitational
Final
not scored

30
vs Viking Olympics
11:00 AM
fourth place (86 pts)

vs Viking Olympics
11:00 AM
fifth place (57 pts.)

vs Alice Lloyd Invitational



31
vs Alice Lloyd Invitational
Final
3rd (732 total)

1




2
at Alma
Final - 7 innings
L, 10-1



at Kalamazoo
Final - 10 innings
L, 12-8

3
4
5


6
vs Marv Frye Invitational
Final
fifth place (75 points)

vs Marv Frye Invitational
Final
second place (115.5 points)

at Calvin
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-1


vs Thomas More
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-1



at Calvin
Final - 10 innings
W, 7-3

vs Thomas More
Final - 5 innings
L, 13-2