Indoor Top 10

60m Dash
1. 6.85 - Coleman '91
2. 6.87 - Hartson ‘83
3. 6.96 - Meredith ‘16
4. 7.06 - Reid ‘04
5. 7.06 -Allore ‘83
6. 7.06 - Mackson ‘12
8. 7.10 - Owens ‘01
9. 7.13 - Petty ‘98
10. 7.13 - Grettenberger ’10 

200m Dash
1. 22.34 - Meredith ‘16
2. 22.58 - Nyika ‘07
3. 22.86 - Krueger ‘03
4. 22.86 - Kyriakopoulos ‘08
5. 22.94 - Coleman ‘90
6. 23.04 – Reid ‘01
7. 23.09 - Morgan ‘03
8. 23.20 - Yaverski ‘90
9. 23.29 - Harvey ‘17
10. 23.30 - Petty ‘98

400m Dash
1. 50.03 - Krueger ‘05
2. 50.75 - DeBardelaben ‘90
3. 51.50 - Blakely ‘83
4. 51.51 - Nyika ‘07
5. 51.59 - Bratt ‘16
6. 51.65 - Cox '19
7. 52.07 - Yaverski ‘90
8. 52.26 - DeDeaux ‘05
9. 52.10 - Carr ‘80
10. 52.20 - Smith ‘81

800m Dash
1.1:56.60 - Owens ‘80
2. 1:56.62 - Smith '18
3. 1:57.70 - Boyd ‘89
4. 1:58.10 - Loch ‘82
5. 1:58.34 - Strite ‘14
6. 1:58.30 - Marvin ‘80
7. 1:58.39 - Howard ‘15
8. 1:59.33 - Watson ‘16
9. 1:59.50 - D’Andrea ‘03

 Mile Run
1. 4:19.70 - Owens ‘81
2. 4:19.77 - Smith '18
3. 4:20.70 - Krafsur ‘81
4. 4:22.00 - Lessard ‘79
5. 4:23.60 - Lopez ‘05
6. 4:23.90 - Klingler ‘14
7. 4:24.10 - Stokes ‘76
8. 4:26.56 - Lewis ‘14
9. 4:26.80 - Pais ‘85
10.4:27.24 - Melvin ‘11  

3,000m Run
1. 8:27.72 - Klingler ‘14
2. 8:43.50 - Lessard ‘80
3. 8:49.40 - Stokes ‘76
4. 8:50.10 - Jurasek ‘81                                                                                                                                                                                5. 8:43.39 - Ditri '19
6. 8:51.90 - Goudie ‘90
7. 8:54.40 - Vanderkooy ‘82
8. 8:55.47 - Clinton ‘16
9. 8:57.11 - Weimer '19
10. 8:58.77 - Weekley '17
          

5,000m Run

1. 15:01.73 - Ditri '19 
2. 15:12.74 - Mockeridge ‘04
3. 15:15.46 - Klingler ‘14
4. 15:16.16 - Bill ‘17
5. 15:21.16 - Wittland '19
6. 15:36.88 - Clinton '16
7. 15:45.64 - Magnotta ‘90
8. 15:45.74 - Melvin ‘13
9. 15:47.24 - Puffpaff ‘04
10. 15:49.62 - Wilcox ‘07

60m Hurdles
1. 8.11 - Newsome ‘89
2. 8.29 - Jean-Claude ‘17
3. 8.32 - Harvey ‘79
4. 8.40 - Annorat ’17
5. 8.48 - Cooper ‘04
6. 8.52 - Morgan ‘03
7. 8.62 - Auvenshine ‘01
8. 8.63 - Schindler ‘85
9. 8.77 - Bratt ‘16
10. 8.78 - Z. Cooper ’12

800m Relay
1. 1:32.32 - 2004
2. 1:32.51 - 2010
3. 1:32.70 - 2011
4. 1:33.27 - 2006
5. 1:32.87 - 2016
6. 1:33.15 - 2015
7. 1:33.60 - 2005
8. 1:33.54 - 2014
9. 1:33.93 - 2011
10. 1:34.14 - 2011

1,600m Relay
1. 3:37.03 - 2006
2. 3:27.70 -1980
3. 3:28.58 - 2008
4. 3:28.81 - 2004
5. 3:29.00 - 2001
6. 3:29.02 - 2005
7. 3:29.25 - 2007
8. 3:30.70 - 2006
9. 3:30.90 - 1981
10. 3:31.40 -1981

DMR
1.  10:46.88 - 2014
2.  10:47.43 - 2011
3.  10:49.95 - 2016
4. 10:51.17 - 2019
5.  10:54.94 - 2018
6.  11:15.57 - 2012
7.  11:15.69 - 2003
8.  11:16.24 - 2009
9.  11:16.79 - 2009
10.  11:18.86 - 2006

High Jump
1. 7' 0” (2.13m) - Garner ‘83
2. 6’ 11” (2.11m) - Annorat '18
3. 6’ 7” (2.01m) - Bowman '07
4. 6’ 6” (1.98m) - Meads ‘81
5. 6’ 6” (1.98m) - Greer ‘80
6. 6’ 6” (1.98m) - Landini ‘78
7. 6’ 4.75” (1.95m) - Strobe ’05
8. 6' 4.75"(1.95m) - Knowles '19
9. 6’ 4” (1.93m) - Hazelroth '77
10. 6’ 4” (1.93m) - Kern '77
10. 6' 4" (1.93m) - Reese '13

 

Triple Jump
1.   46' 11.75"(14.32m) - Jean Claude '18
2.   46' 5.25"  (14.15m) - Annorat '18
3.   45' 2.50"    (13.78m) - Lott '04
4.   44' 2.75"    (13.48m) - Knowles '19
5.   43’ 11.75”  (13.40m) - Bowman ‘07
6.   43’ 7.25”    (13.29m) - Morgan ‘90   
7.   43' 5.25"   (13.24m) - Knowles '19
8.   43' .5"        (13.12m) - Freeman  '19
9.   42’ 10.25”  (13.06m) - Miller ’12
10.   42’ 9.75”    (13.05m) - Mitchell ‘79

Long Jump
1.  23’ 1.75”  (7.05m) - Bowman ‘07
2.  22’ 3”      (6.78m) - Owens ‘00
3.  22' 1.75"  (6.75m) - Knowles '19
4.  21’ 8”      (6.60m) - Mitchell ‘79
5.  21’ 8”      (6.60m) - Reason ‘91
6.  21’ 8”      (6.60m) - Haney ‘03
7.  21’ 6”      (6.55m) - Lott ‘05
8.  21’ 6”      (6.55m) - Lowe ‘15
9.  21’ 5.25” (6.53m) - Barrett '19
10. 21' 4"      (6.50m) - Annorat '18

Pole Vault
1. 14’ 6” (4.42m) - Beall ‘83
2. 14’ 0.25” (4.27m) - Coleman ‘07
3. 13’ 6” (4.11m) - Emery ‘84
4. 12’ 11.75” (3.96m) - O’Riordian ‘91
5. 12’ 11.75” (3.96m) - Bevis ‘91
6. 12’ 11.75” (3.96m) - Brewster ‘79
7. 12’ 6” (3.81m) - McGrath ‘77
8. 12’ 6” (3.81m) - Rouwhorst ‘81
9. 12’ 6” (3.81m) - Maximuik ‘07
10. 12’ 6” (3.81m) - Munce ’99

Shot Put
1.   51’ 11” (15.82m) - Smith ‘80
2.   50’ 5.25” (15.37m) - Walters ‘08
3.   50' 0"  (15.24m) - Frazier '19
3.   49’ 10.50” (15.20m) - Slone ‘99
4.   49’ 8.25 (15.14m) - Robinson ‘07
5.   49' 2.25" (14.99m) - Frazier '19
6.   48’ 9.50” (14.87m) - Pokorzynski ‘85
7.   48’ 3.25” (14.71m) - Meiring ‘05
8.   47’ 8.50” (14.54m) - Bushinski ‘88
9.   47’ 8.50 (14.54m) - Johansson ‘91
10. 47’ 4.50” (14.44m) - Knoll ‘83

Weight Throw
1. 53' 4.25"  (16.26m) - Strzelecki '18      
2. 48' 8.25" (14.84m) - Aikens '19                                                                                                                                                            3. 46’ 6.25”     (14.18m) - Boyd ‘11
4. 46’ 1.25”     (14.05m) - Myyra ‘12
5. 45’ 10”        (13.97m) - Ogston ‘15
6.  45' 9.25"  (13.95m) - Pfefferle '19
7. 45’ 8.50”     (13.93m) - Copeland ‘10
8. 40' 2.25" (12.55m) - Frazier '19
9.  40' 11.5"  (12.48m) - Campbell '19
10. 38' 11"       (11.86m) - McCavit '11