2017-18 Albion College Women's Track and Field Roster

Name Cl. Events Hometown/High School
Hannah Adams full bio Hannah Adams Fr. Distance Jonesville / Jonesville
Jessica Allison full bio Jessica Allison Jr. Distance Fraser, Mich. / Fraser
Hannah Almhiemid full bio Hannah Almhiemid Fr. Hurdles, High Jump Chelsea, Mich. / Chelsea
Luz Brenda Andrade Jurado full bio Luz Brenda Andrade Jurado Fr. Throws Yakima / Dwight D. Eisenhower
Kinara Asberry full bio Kinara Asberry Fr. High Jump Dallas, Texas / Plano West
Kimberly Barber full bio Kimberly Barber Jr. Sprints, horizontal jumps Gobles, Mich. / Gobles
Alyssa Barnett full bio Alyssa Barnett Sr. Sprints Algonac / Algonac
Linde Bolle full bio Linde Bolle Fr. Distance, Throws Mount Pleasant, Mich. / Sacred Heart
Allison Butler full bio Allison Butler Fr. Sprints Coldwater, Mich. / Coldwater
Jacqueline Cammarata full bio Jacqueline Cammarata Fr. Hurdles Marquette, Mich. / Marquette
Karen Carroll full bio Karen Carroll So. Pole Vault Parma, Mich. / Jackson County Western
Erika Coleman full bio Erika Coleman Fr. Sprints Detroit, Mich. / Jalen Rose Leadership
Kendra Cook full bio Kendra Cook Jr. Distance Woodhaven, Mich. / Woodhaven
Kaitlyn Davis full bio Kaitlyn Davis Jr. Distance Distance / Hillsdale, Mich.
McKenna Donahue full bio McKenna Donahue Sr. Throws Huntington Woods, MI / Berkley
Sydney Graham full bio Sydney Graham Jr. Distance Flint, Mich. / Southwestern Academy
Richelle Hawkins full bio Richelle Hawkins So. Sprints Detroit, Mich. / Cass Tech
Falandria Hill full bio Falandria Hill Jr. Throws Atlanta, Ga. / KIPP Atlanta Collegiate
Rachel Holt full bio Rachel Holt Fr. Distance Yucaipa, Cali. / Yucaipa
Jessica Johnson full bio Jessica Johnson So. Throws Eaton Rapids, Mich. / Eaton Rapids
Emilee Kinney full bio Emilee Kinney Jr. Sprints Kenockee, Mich. / Yale
Emily Kinser full bio Emily Kinser So. Sprints, Long Jump Fenton, Mich. / Fenton
Alicia Medrano full bio Alicia Medrano So. Mid-Distance Adrian, Mich. / Adrian
Jordan Revenaugh full bio Jordan Revenaugh Fr. Distance Rochester, Mich. / Rochester Adams
Jessica Reynolds full bio Jessica Reynolds So. Distance Westland, Mich. / Benjamin Franklin
Elizabeth Sahouri full bio Elizabeth Sahouri Jr. Hurdles Saginaw, Mich. / Heritage
T'Ana Smith full bio T'Ana Smith Jr. Hurdles Denver, Colo. / George Washington
Allison Snyder full bio Allison Snyder Sr. Distance Albion, Mich. / Jackson County Western
Claire Stoddard full bio Claire Stoddard Fr. Sprints Davison, Mich. / Davison
Chalara Sutton full bio Chalara Sutton Fr. Sprints Euclid, Ohio / Euclid
Nia Thomas full bio Nia Thomas Jr. Sprints, Jumps Honolulu, Hawaii / Radford
Tyra Thomas-Spratley full bio Tyra Thomas-Spratley Jr. Sprints, Jumps Birmingham, MI / E.W. Seaholm
Tessa Triest full bio Tessa Triest Jr. Mid-Distance Oak Park, Mich. / Ferndale
Kasmyn VanMaanen full bio Kasmyn VanMaanen Fr. Distance Vicksburg, Mich. / Vicksburg
Virginia Velarde full bio Virginia Velarde So. Distance Chicago / Golder College Prep
Cassandra Vince full bio Cassandra Vince Jr. Distance Amherst, Ohio / Amherst Steele
Abby Voglewede full bio Abby Voglewede Sr. Throws Oxford, Ind. / Benton Central
Layla Wilks full bio Layla Wilks Fr. Sprints Chicago, Ill. / Johnson College Prep
Megan Winkler full bio Megan Winkler Sr. Hurdles, Sprints Mattawan, Mich. / Mattawan