Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
Albion
at Eastern Michigan
Final
74 - 152

2
vs Indiana Wesleyan University Midwest Classic
11:00 AM

vs Indiana Wesleyan University Midwest Classic
11:00 AM



vs Wittenberg
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
7:00 PM
3
4

5
6

7
8
vs GVSU Big Meet
10:00 AM

vs GVSU Big Meet
10:00 AM
9
vs Aquinas Little Meet
3:00 PM

vs Aquinas Little Meet
3:00 PM

Albion
at Olivet
Final
170 - 60

Albion
at Olivet
Final
170 - 67



vs Oberlin
@ Detroit Country Day School; Beverly Hills, Mich.
4:00 PM
10
11
12
13

14
15
vs Cleary
@ Legacy Center; Brighton, Mich.
Final - 5 innings
L, 12-4

vs Concordia (Mich.)
@ Brighton, Mich.
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
16
vs Greenville
Final
L, 5-4

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
Final
W, 71-58


vs Carthage
@ Beverly Hills, Mich.
Final
W, 12-11
17
vs Carthage
@ Beverly Hills, Mich.
Final
L, 15-10
18
19
20
vs MIAA Championship
800 free relay
2nd place (34 points)

vs MIAA Championship
800 free relay
2nd place (34 points)
21
vs MIAA Championship
Day Two
3rd (208 points)

vs MIAA Championship
Day Two
2nd (283 points)
22
vs MIAA Championship
Day Three
3rd (445 points)

vs MIAA Championship
Day Three
2nd (602 points)

vs Olivet
@ Angola, Ind. -- MTI Center
Final
W, 87-85
23
vs MIAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
Final
3rd (128 points)

vs MIAA Indoor Track and Field Championship
Final
5th (87.5 points)

vs MIAA Championship
Final
3rd (681 points)

at MIAA Championship
Final
1st (912 points)

vs Holy Cross (Ind.)
@ Eck Tennis Pavilion; Notre Dame, Ind.
Final
W, 7-2


vs Holy Cross (Ind.)
@ Eck Tennis Pavilion; Notre Dame, Ind.
Final
L, 9-0

vs Otterbein
@ Beverly Hills, Mich,
Final
L, 13-7

24
25
vs Spring Arbor
Final
L, 8-1
26
27
vs Spring Arbor
Final
L, 9-0
28
1
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional


vs Loras
@ Naperville, Ill. (Gregory Arena)
Final
L, 75-64
2
at NCAA Division III Diving Regional
Final
Jake Burris qualifies for NCAA Championship